Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SKULL, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of milk
  • butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SKULL, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go