Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of milk
- butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
of milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), FRACTIONATE PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SKULLS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


