Is Peanut Butter Cups, Smoothie, Butterscotch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterscotch Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Salt, And Artificial Flavoring), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Tenox (A )
Check Peanut Butter Cups, Smoothie, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cups, Smoothie, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cups, Smoothie, Butterscotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


