Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNOWBRO, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut toffee pieces
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut toffee pieces
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), FRACTIONED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNOWBRO, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNOWBRO, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


