Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE [ SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT, SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND INVERTASE (ANENZYME).

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go