Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT), HONEY, WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, CASHEWS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go