Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat syrup solids
  • organic whole grain toasted oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E ADDED FOR FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND DRY-ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast