Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP REAL FOOD ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


