Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUTS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


