Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


