Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, SORGHUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PEA PROTEIN, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GRAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast