Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, SORGHUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PEA PROTEIN, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GRAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast