Is PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, INULIN, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go