Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT), ALMONDS, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOYLECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER.

Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED NUT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast