Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chewy granola bars offer pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor, a dense, slightly sticky texture, and portable convenience for snacks, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness; some mention wrappers or bar size as minor concerns and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- dried coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy granola bars offer pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor, a dense, slightly sticky texture, and portable convenience for snacks, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness; some mention wrappers or bar size as minor concerns and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Great Value Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate 10G Protein 5Ct Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Isolated Soy Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Peanut Butter, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Arabic, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dried Coconut, Almonds, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


