Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, FRUCTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ALMOND FLOUR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


