Is Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Honey, Glucose Syrup Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Peanut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin

Check Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go