Is Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Honey, Glucose Syrup Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Peanut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


