No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Peanut Butter Date Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MEDJOOL DATE, PEANUTS, SEA SALT.

Check Peanut Butter Date against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Peanut Butter Date | Spoonful