Is Peanut Butter Date Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MEDJOOL DATE, PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check Peanut Butter Date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go


