Is PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, HEMP PROTEIN, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT 70% DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


