Is PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), CALCIUM CARBONATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SORBITOL, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast