Is PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), CALCIUM CARBONATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SORBITOL, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT FLAVOR GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


