Is PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter flavored spread

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SPREAD (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, DRIED COCONUT, SORBITOL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALMOND FLOUR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast