Is PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- dried coconut
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SPREAD (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, DRIED COCONUT, SORBITOL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALMOND FLOUR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


