Is PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGG WHITE POWDER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUT HALVES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER(PREBIOTIC), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


