Is PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic roasted peanut halves
- organic roasted peanut butter
organic roasted peanut halves
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITE POWDER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUT HALVES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER(PREBIOTIC), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER EGG WHITE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


