Is PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Oil: Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr

Check PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME is available at 9 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingOn The Go