Is PEANUT BUTTER EXPLOSION FUDGE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGRA, PEANUT BUTTER, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, BUTTERMILK, MILK FAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AND POLYSORBATE -60 (ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1), PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER EXPLOSION FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping