Is PEANUT BUTTER EXPLOSION FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- sorbitan monostearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGRA, PEANUT BUTTER, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, BUTTERMILK, MILK FAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AND POLYSORBATE -60 (ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1), PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER EXPLOSION FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER EXPLOSION FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


