Is PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PENGUIN PALS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), PEANUT BITTER, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PENGUIN PALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PENGUIN PALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


