Is Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflovin, And Folic Acid), Peanuts Butter (Contains: Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sucrose, Monoglycerides & Diglycerides As Emulisifier And Salt), Salt Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean, Malt

Check Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go