Is Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflovin, And Folic Acid), Peanuts Butter (Contains: Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sucrose, Monoglycerides & Diglycerides As Emulisifier And Salt), Salt Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean, Malt
Check Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


