Is PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS WITH WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).
Check PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS WITH WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZELS WITH WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


