Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HOMESTYLE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut-butter flavor dominates, offering a mellow, nutty profile. Texture combines crunchy clusters and softer flakes, delivering a mix of crispness and chew. Commonly sprinkled over yogurt, mixed into milk or oatmeal, or eaten by the handful. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and occasionally large clumps that affect portioning and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROASTED PEANUTS, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ALMONDS.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HOMESTYLE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping