Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEA PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATES, WATER, CASHEW BUTTER, ROLLED OATS, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES SESAME OIL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAXSEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


