Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEA PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATES, WATER, CASHEW BUTTER, ROLLED OATS, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES SESAME OIL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAXSEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep