Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PREMIUM PROTEIN DRINK MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dark roast peanut flour

dark roast peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, DARK ROAST PEANUT FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALFALFA PROTEIN. TART CHERRY POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), BROMELAIN, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PREMIUM PROTEIN DRINK MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie