Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Erythritol Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Calcium Caseinate, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sucralose.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN SNACK COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast