Is PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- whey concentrate
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSCLE BROWNIE PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY CONCENTRATE, SOY ISOLATE. WHEAT ISOLATE), NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAPARVE (CULTURED DEXTROSE. FLOUR, AND/OR CORNSTARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, KONJAC FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


