Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE | Spoonful