Is Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful