Is Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Monoglycerides), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Red 40), Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Fudge Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


