Is PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE MINI NO BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, WATER, COCOA, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE MINI NO BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE MINI NO BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


