Is PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
- roasted peanuts 22
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS 22%, INVERTED SUGAR (GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), MULTIGRAIN FLAKES (RICE, CORN, SUGAR, SALT), DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), SOY, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE CRISPIES (RICE, SUGAR, SALT), EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


