Is PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE VEGAN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR (ALMONDS), PEANUT BUTTER, SUPER CHUNK, SKIPPY, CPC INTERNATIONAL, SUGARS, GRANULATED, SUGARS, BROWN, Z-TRIM FAT SUBSTITUTE (CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH), MARGARINE-LIKE SPREAD, SMART BALANCE LIGHT BUTTERY SPREAD, ENER-G EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), VANILLA BEAN EXTRATIVES)

Check PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE VEGAN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee