Is Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Peanut Flavour, Bht, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Barley , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut butter granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


