Is PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA PROTEIN-RICH MEAL BARS, PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, OATS, GELATIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE POWDER, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTERFAT, CANOLA OIL, SUCRALOSE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA PROTEIN-RICH MEAL BARS, PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA PROTEIN-RICH MEAL BARS, PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


