Is PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, GRAPE JUICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, RAPESEED OIL), SALT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go