Is PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GRAPE JUICE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, RAPESEED OIL), SALT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY STRIPES, PEANUT BUTTER & GRAPE JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


